M U S I C

[about]

[events]

Daniel Cox 

picked up his first pair of drum sticks at the age of 11 and began a lifelong, passionate affair with music. His skill and versatility as a master percussionist mark him as a leading performer in a variety of genres, and styles – Blues shuffles, the meat and potatoes of Classic Rock, Americana and Country back beats, Latin rhythms, Jazz grooves and even orchestral settings... Read on



-2017-

Michael Londra/ Celtic Fire

Spring Tour Dates
http://michaellondra.com/



Mar 20  Ames, IA
7:30pm @ Stephens Auditorium


Mar 19  Ottumwa, IA
7pm @ Bridgeview Center


Mar 17  Houston, TX
7pm @ Miller Stage


Mar 16  Davenport, IA  
7:30pm @ Adler Theater


Mar 15  St Cloud, MN  
2pm @ Paramount Theater


Mar 14  Minneapolis, MN
7pm @ Ames Center


  Mar 13 Ironwood, MI

7pm @ Ironwood Theater  


Feb 24 Spokane, WA
The Stepbrothers

8-10pm @ nYne Bar & Bistro


Feb 18 Spokane, WA
@ Ridler Piano Bar

https://ridlerpiano.bar/welcome


Feb 9 Spokane, WA

SFCC Jazz artist's series
w/ Devin Wright

@ SFCC music auditorium


Feb 4 Spokane, WA
Judge/ Solo & Ens.
@ Rogers H.S.


Jan 28 Spokane Valley, WA

Judge/ Solo & Ens.

@ West Valley H.S.


-2016-

12-30 & 31 Spokane, WA
The Step Brothers
9:00pm @ Ripples


12-23 Spokane, WA
The Step Brothers
8:00-10:00pm @ nYne Bar and Bistro


12-16 Spokane, WA
The Step Brothers
9:00pm @ The Reserve


12-14 Walla Walla, WA

'Tis the Season-In the Valley

7:00pm @ Gesa Power House Theatre

http://phtww.com/


11-18 Spokane, WA
The Step Brothers
8:00pm @ Nyne Bar & Bistro


11-12 Spokane, WA
Milonga
9:00pm @ The Reserve


11-11 Spokane, WA
The Step Brothers
9:00pm @ The Road House


10-27 Coeur d'Alene, ID
Milonga
9:00pm @ The Cellar


10-7 Spokane, WA
The Stepbrothers
9:30pm @ The Reserve


10-1 Buffalo, NY
Celtic Fire w/ Michael Londra
7:00pm @ Wadsworth Auditorium

http://saticketoffice.geneseo.edu/buytickets.html


9-17 Spokane, WA
The Stepbrothers
5:00pm @ Daft Badger Brewery/ Cd'A, ID

9-16 Spokane, WA
David Raitt recording session
SFCC Recording Studio

9-13 Spokane, WA
Charlie Butts and the Filter Tips
6:30pm @ Kendall Yards/ The Nest

https://www.facebook.com/kendallyards/events


9-5 Spokane, WA
Trailer Park Girls
5:00pm @ Pig Out in the Park/ IMAX Stage

http://www.spokanepigout.com/music

9-2 Spokane, WA
Peter Rivera/ Celebrate
9:00pm @ Pig Out in the Park/ Clock Tower

http://www.spokanepigout.com/music


9-2 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
5:00pm @ Pig Out in the Park/ Lilac Bowl

http://www.spokanepigout.com/music

9-2 Spokane, WA
Ron Reed Music Project
2:00pm @ Pig Out in the Park/ Clock Tower

http://www.spokanepigout.com/music

9-1 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis Band
4:30pm @ Pig Out in the Park/ Lilac Bowl

http://www.spokanepigout.com/music


8-13 Spokane, WA
Peter Rivera/ Celebrate
4:30pm @ Garland Street Fair/ Main Stage

http://garlandstreetfair.com/#music-lineup


8-7 Coeur d 'Alene, ID
Nicole Lewis Band
10:00am @ Art on the Green/ Main Stage

8-5 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis Band
5:00 @ Red Lion Inn at the Park


8-4 Wenatche, WA
Peter Rivera

Original lead singer/ drummer for Rare Earth
6:30-8:00 @ Ohme Gardens

http://wenatchee.org/event/rls-concerts-in-the-gardens-the-peter-rivera-band/


7-29 & 30 Worley, ID

Step Brothers
6-10pm @ Conkling Marina


7-28 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis
TBA @ Shadle Park


7-22 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking
http://www.vikingbarandgrill.com/events.html

7-16 Moscow, ID
Step Brothers
TBA @ Rendezvous in the Park

https://www.rendezvousinthepark.com/


7-15 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Roadhouse


7-8 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking
http://www.vikingbarandgrill.com/events.html

6-24 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking
http://www.vikingbarandgrill.com/events.html


6-18 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
6:00pm @ Red Lion Inn at the Park


6-17 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
8:00pm @ Red Lion Inn at the Park

6-15 thru 17 Spokane, WA
Trailer Park Girls
12:00-1:00pm @ In front of Downtown Starbucks

http://www.streetmusicweek.com/


6-10 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking
http://www.vikingbarandgrill.com/events.html

6-3 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
8:00-10:00pm @ Art Fest/ Browne's Addition

http://www.northwestmuseum.org/support/artfest.cfm


6-3 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis
4:30-5:30pm @ Art Fest/ Browne's Addition

http://www.northwestmuseum.org/support/artfest.cfm


6-1 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis
6:00-9:00pm @ Barrister Winery


5-27 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking
http://www.vikingbarandgrill.com/events.html

5-21 Spokane, WA
C4P0
3:00-5:00pm @ Centerplace @ Mirabeu

5-13 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking
http://www.vikingbarandgrill.com/events.html

5-3 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
8:00pm-10:00am @ Winery

4-23 Spokane, WA
GU Faculty Jazz
9:00am-12:00pm @ Davenport Grand Hotel

4-22 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking
http://www.vikingbarandgrill.com/events.html

4-8 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking
http://www.vikingbarandgrill.com/events.html

3-25 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking

http://www.vikingbarandgrill.com/events.html

3-19 Coeur d 'Alene, ID
Step Brothers
TBA @ The Coeur d 'Alene Blues Festival

http://www.cdaresort.com/discover/activities/blues_festival/meet_bands


3-18 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking

3-1 Spokane, WA
Studio Session w/ McCammond McCammond
 @ Amplified Wax

2-26 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Roadhouse
http://www.spokaneroadhouse.com/live-music.html


2-19 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking Tavern


2-17 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis Band
TBA @ Spokane Falls Community College

Music Bldg. Recital Hall

http://nicolelewismusic.com/home


2-15 Spokane, WA
Studio session w/ Leilani
 @ Armored Car Studios


2-12 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking Tavern


2-10 thru 12 Spokane, WA
Studio session w/ Ron Reed
 @ Amplified Wax


2-6 Spokane, WA
Judging WMEA Washington Eastern Region
8:00am-5:00pm @ Rogers High School


1-29 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking Tavern


1-23 Coeur d 'Alene, ID
Nic Vigil and the Aclectric Latin 5
8:00-11:00pm @ CDA Wine Cellar


1-22 Coeur d 'Alene, ID
Nic Vigil and the Aclectric Latin 5
8:00-11:00pm @ CDA Wine Cellar


1-16 Chewelah, WA
Milonga
2:00-6:00pm @ 49 Degrees North


1-14 Spokane, WA

Milonga

8:00-10:00pm @ The Bartlett


1-08 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking Tavern

-2015-

12-19 Walla Walla, WA
Holidays in Ivory

7:00pm & 10:00pm shows @ The Gesa Powerhouse Theatre


12-17 Coeur d 'Alene Casino

Rat Pack Dinner Show

7pm @ Coeur d 'Alene Casino


12-05 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking Tavern


11-27 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking Tavern


11-13 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking Tavern


10-31 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis Band
4:30-6:30 @ Martin Stadium parking lot

WSU

10-30 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers

TBA @ Rogers Mansion

Browne's Addition


10-23 Spokane, WA
Peter Rivera
8:00pm @ Chateau Rive


10-17 Moses Lake, WA
Spokane Jazz Orchestra
7:00-9:00pm @ Wallenstien Theater 
6989 College Parkway, Moses Lake, WA 98837

10-16 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis Band
6-9pm @ Zagapalooza


10-10 Spokane, WA
Milonga
1:00pm-4:00pm @ Arbor Crest Wine Cellars

10-9 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking Tavern


09-19 Walla Walla, WA
Whitman Faculty Jazz
12:00-1:00pm @ Whitman Campus


09-18 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking

Tavern

9-15 Spokane, WA
Charlie Butts and the Filter Tips
6:00-8:30pm @ The Nest
Kendall Yards


09-12 Spokane, WA
C-3PO
8:00-10:00pm @ The Brooklyn Deli

09-7 Spokane, WA
Trailer Park Girls
2:45-3:45 @ Pig Out in the Park

(City Hall Stage)


09-6 Spokane, WA
Peter Rivera (Original Lead Singer for Rare Earth)
   7:00pm @ Pig Out in the Park

(Clock Tower Stage)

09-4 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis Band
5:00-6:00pm @ Pig Out in the Park

(Clock Tower Stage)

08-30 Spokane, WA
Trailer Park Girls

Randy Shaw Roast
3:00pm @ The Bing

08-28 Spokane, WA
Step Brothers
9:00pm-12:00am @ The Viking Tavern

08-15 Spokane, WA

Jay Condiotti w/ Scott Steed

8:00-10:00pm @ Jones Radiator


08-13 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis Band
5:30-7:30pm @ Arbor Crest Winery


08-06 Spokane, WA
Trailer Park Girls
6:30-8:30pm @
Audubon Park


07-31 Spokane, WA
Nicole Lewis Band
6:00-9:00pm @ Red Lion Hotel at the Park
Jammin' by the Dam Concert Series


07-18 Sandpoint, ID

Milonga

1:30-3:30pm Mountain Music Festival @ Schweitzer Mountain Resort


06-27 Walla Walla, WA
The Hemenway 3
6:00-9:00pm @ Sinclair Estate Vineyards


06-25 Spokane, WA
Trailer Park Girls

7:00-9:00pm @ Private House Party


06-12 Walla Walla, WA
Kate and the Crocodiles
(Featuring Gavin Bondy of Pink Martini)
8:00pm @ The Gesa Powerhouse Theater


05-30 Spokane, WA
Chuck Swanson Quartet
4:00-6:00pm @ Centerplace at Mirabeau


05-20 Spokane, WA

SAJE Rhythm Section Clinic

5:30-7:00pm @ GU Annex


05-12 Spokane, WA

Trailer Park Girls

6:00pm @ No Li Brewery


04-30 Spokane, WA

-Whitworth University vocal jazz

8:00pm @ Whitworth University music recital hall


04-21 Spokane ,WA

-Bobby Shew

8:00pm @ Jepson Auditorium/ Gonzaga University


03-08 Chandler, AZ
-Celtic Fire w/ Michael Londra
2:30pm @ Chandler Center for the Arts


03-07 Wickenburg, AZ
-Celtic Fire w/ Michael Londra
7:30pm @ Dell E Webb Center for the Arts


03-06  Prescott, AZ
-Celtic Fire w/ Michael Londra
7:30pm @ Yavapai Performing Arts Center






​